MUST my children have teeth extracted and wear braces to correct their smile?

graphic of MUST my children have teeth extracted and wear braces to correct their smile? Fortunately, the answer is almost always "No, it is not necessary to extract your child's teeth to correct their smile".

Please click on the blue graphic to see a testimonial (picture and text) of what Dr. Tanner is able to do to create a beautiful "full smile" without extracting teeth and applying braces.

PDF Available for Download / Viewing:

Click to Download
AirwayCenter PDF FREE download

Chapter 4: The Cause and Cure of Malocclusion By Prof. John Mew

This page is regarding the topic ' MUST my children have teeth extracted and wear braces to correct their smile? '.